Flickr.Com - Info flickr.com

flickr.com receives about 912,500 unique visitors and 3,759,500 (4.12 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $19,546.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $14,910,127.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank flickr.com is ranked number 364 in the world and 0.1825% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, United States and links to network IP address 69.147.88.7. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - flickr.com

Picture galleries available with chat, groups, and photo ratings.
How did flickr.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with flickr.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is flickr.com?

0.9M daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
912,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
27,375,000
Pages per Visit:
4.12
Daily Pageviews:
3,759,500
Alexa Rank:
364 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1825%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
09:33
Bounce rate:
33.85%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
53.32%
Referral:
14.96%
Search:
24.01%
Social:
7.71%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.2%25.1%259
Japan 6.8%5.5%411
United Kingdom 6.5%7.6%171
Germany 5.1%6.8%262
Spain 4.3%5.1%217
France 4.3%4.3%288
Taiwan 4.1%4.3%191
Italy 3.6%5.0%244
China 2.6%2.5%1650
Canada 2.6%2.1%320
India 2.5%2.3%1196
Brazil 2.0%1.6%649
Australia 1.9%2.3%257
Poland 1.2%1.2%524
Mexico 1.1%1.5%526
Russian Federation 1.1%1.3%1423
Netherlands 1.0%0.7%362
Belgium 0.9%0.5%280
Austria 0.9%1.0%205
Greece 0.8%1.5%368
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.7%951
Viet Nam 0.8%1.6%243
Switzerland 0.7%0.6%233
Hong Kong 0.7%0.5%414
Argentina 0.6%1.1%492
Ireland 0.6%0.7%222
Sweden 0.6%0.5%416
Portugal 0.5%0.7%303
Czech Republic 0.5%0.5%429

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
flickr.com
94.82%97.98%4.30
static.flickr.com
5.44%1.90%1.45
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush flickr.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  flickr.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,035
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  4,687,506
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  2,276,161
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,435,966.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  134
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  6,415
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $3,159.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  99
Page Authority:
  95
MozRank:
  7

How socially engaged is flickr.com?

Facebook:
  229,027
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  3,563
Stumbles:
  179
Buffer:
  3,358
Pins:
  48,921

How much flickr.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$19,546.09
Monthly Revenue:
$586,382.70
Yearly Revenue:
$7,134,322.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 943,635$10,823.49
United Kingdom 285,722$1,780.05
Germany 255,646$1,234.77
France 161,659$759.79
Japan 206,773$661.67
Italy 187,975$656.03
Australia 86,469$651.11
Canada 78,950$553.44
Taiwan 161,659$307.15
China 93,988$290.42
Spain 191,735$212.83
India 86,469$138.35
Switzerland 22,557$136.92
Netherlands 26,317$133.95
Ireland 26,317$130.53
Austria 37,595$122.18
Brazil 60,152$106.47
Greece 56,393$101.51
Sweden 18,798$100.00
Russian Federation 48,874$99.21
Belgium 18,798$92.67
Poland 45,114$81.66
Hong Kong 18,798$64.85
Korea, Republic of 26,317$61.05
Portugal 26,317$57.37
Mexico 56,393$54.70
Argentina 41,355$49.21
Viet Nam 60,152$43.91
Czech Republic 18,798$40.79

How much money do flickr.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3,527.44
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$105,823.13
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,287,514.77
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
584,527
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
17,535,812
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
213,352,377
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 169,854$1,948.23
Germany 74,137$358.08
United Kingdom 45,716$284.81
Canada 19,737$138.36
Australia 17,294$130.22
Italy 31,956$111.53
France 17,782$83.58
Ireland 10,263$50.91
Taiwan 25,865$49.14
Spain 36,430$40.44
Greece 21,993$39.59
India 24,211$38.74
China 12,218$37.75
Austria 9,775$31.77
Sweden 5,263$28.00
Poland 14,888$26.95
Switzerland 4,060$24.65
Netherlands 4,474$22.77
Japan 6,203$19.85
Portugal 5,526$12.05
Belgium 2,256$11.12
Argentina 5,790$6.89
Hong Kong 1,880$6.49
Brazil 3,609$6.39
Russian Federation 2,932$5.95
Mexico 5,075$4.92
Czech Republic 1,880$4.08
Korea, Republic of 1,053$2.44
Viet Nam 2,406$1.76

How much is flickr.com worth?

Website Value:
$14,910,127.21

Where is flickr.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.147.88.7
ASN:
AS36088 
ISP:
Yahoo 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.147.88.7

How fast does flickr.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1965 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://flickr.com/
http://www.flickr.com/
https://www.flickr.com/

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="content">Flickr for And…English</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://play.go…android.flickr" class="sb-button">Flickr for And…he Google Play</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

flickr.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.yahoo.com
Organization: Yahoo Holdings, Inc.
Location: Sunnyvale, CA, US
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Valid from: Jan 10 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: Feb 26 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Valid from: Oct 22 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 22 12:00:00 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

flickr.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 28 Jan 2018 11:41:26 GMT
Via: http/1.1 fts107.flickr.gq1.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer [c s f ]), http/1.1 e10.ycpi.laa.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer [cMsSf ])
Server: ATS
Cache-Control: no-store
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Language: en
Location: https://www.flickr.com/
Content-Length: 18
Age: 0
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Served-By: main.82347da4-02e.prod-gq1-1
X-Instance: e1132.cn.paas.gq1.yahoo.com
Cache-Control: no-cache, max-age=0, must-revalidate, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
X-Request-Id: ffd406f3
set-cookie: xb=736004; Domain=.flickr.com; Path=/; Expires=Mon, 28 Jan 2019 11:41:26 GMT,mobile_allow_www=; Domain=.flickr.com; Path=/; Expires=Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
set-cookie: BX=a55bk85d6rdn6&b=3&s=7s; expires=Sun, 28-Jan-2019 11:41:26 GMT; path=/; domain=.flickr.com
X-Powered-By: Express
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 210300
Vary: Accept-Encoding
x-mh2-env: flickr.hermes;webproductionv1;prod_gq1_1;82347da4-02ee-11e8-91ab-90b11c2d86f0;main
Date: Sun, 28 Jan 2018 11:41:26 GMT
Age: 4
Via: http/1.1 a83.ue.gq1.yahoo.net (ApacheTrafficServer [cMsSf ]), http/1.1 fts105.flickr.gq1.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer [cMsSf ]), https/1.1 e16.ycpi.laa.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer [cMsSf ])
Server: ATS
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-11-22
Domain Age:
14 years 2 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: flickr.com
Registry Domain ID: 107075675_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-28T12:38:28-0700
Creation Date: 2003-11-22T00:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-11-21T23:49:51-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Yahoo! Inc.
Registrant Street: 701 First Avenue
Registrant City: Sunnyvale
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94089
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4083493300
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4083493301
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Yahoo! Inc.
Admin Street: 701 First Avenue
Admin City: Sunnyvale
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94089
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4083493300
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4083493301
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Yahoo! Inc.
Tech Street: 701 First Avenue
Tech City: Sunnyvale
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94089
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4083493300
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4083493301
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns1.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns3.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns4.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns5.yahoo.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-01-28T03:41:38-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: FLICKR.COM
Registry Domain ID: 107075675_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2014-05-01T16:49:34Z
Creation Date: 2003-11-22T07:49:51Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2022-11-22T07:49:51Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS2.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS3.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS4.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS5.YAHOO.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-28T11:41:33Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with flickr.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
flickr.com widget